Election Officials Contact Information

Not sure what your county of residence is, click here.

County: Adams (14)
Name: Ramona Thomas
Address: 500 W 4th St., Ste. 109
City: Hastings
Zip Code: 68901
Phone Number: (402) 461-7107
Fax Number: (402) 461-7185
Email Address: earlyvote@adamscounty.org
Website: www.adamscounty.org/county-clerk
 
County: Antelope (26)
Name: Lisa Payne
Address: 501 Main Street, PO Box 26
City: Neligh
Zip Code: 68756
Phone Number: (402) 887-4410
Fax Number: (402) 887-4719
Email Address: clerk@antelopecounty.org
Website: antelopecounty.nebraska.gov/county-election-commissioner
 
County: Arthur (91)
Name: Becky Swanson
Address: 205 Fir St., PO Box 126
City: Arthur
Zip Code: 69121
Phone Number: (308) 764-2203
Fax Number: (308) 764-2216
Email Address: becky.swanson@nebraska.gov
Website: arthurcounty.nebraska.gov/content/clerk
 
County: Banner (85)
Name: Lisa Cross
Address: 204 State St, PO Box 67
City: Harrisburg
Zip Code: 69345
Phone Number: (308) 436-5265
Fax Number: (308) 436-4180
Email Address: clerk.banner@outlook.com
Website: www.bannercountynegov.org/elections
 
County: Blaine (86)
Name: April Warren
Address: 145 Lincoln Ave.
City: Brewster
Zip Code: 68821
Phone Number: (308) 547-2222 ext.201
Fax Number: (308) 547-2228
Email Address: clerk@blainecountyne.com
Website: www.blainecounty.ne.gov/election.html
 
County: Boone (23)
Name: Kathy Thorberg
Address: 222 S. 4th St.
City: Albion
Zip Code: 68620
Phone Number: (402) 395-2055
Fax Number: (402) 395-8531
Email Address: clerk@boone-county.org
Website: co.boone.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Box Butte (65)
Name: Judy Messersmith
Address: 515 Box Butte Ave #203, PO Box 678
City: Alliance
Zip Code: 69301
Phone Number: (308) 762-6565
Fax Number: (308) 762-2867
Email Address: boxbutteclerk@yahoo.com
Website: boxbuttecounty.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Boyd (63)
Name: Tracy Reiser
Address: 401 Thayer, PO Box 26
City: Butte
Zip Code: 68722
Phone Number: (402) 775-2391
Fax Number: (402) 775-2146
Email Address: clerk@boyd.nacone.org
Website: boydcounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Brown (75)
Name: Travis D. Hobbs
Address: 148 W. 4th St.
City: Ainsworth
Zip Code: 69210
Phone Number: (402) 387-2705
Fax Number: (402) 387-0918
Email Address: travis.hobbs@nebraska.gov
Website: browncounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Buffalo (9)
Name: Lisa Poff (Election Commissioner)
Address: 1512 Central Ave., PO Box 1270
City: Kearney
Zip Code: 68848
Phone Number: (308) 236-1233
Fax Number: (308) 236-1868
Email Address: elections@buffalocounty.ne.gov
Website: www.buffalocounty.ne.gov/ELECTION-COMMISSION
 
County: Burt (31)
Name: Sarah Freidel
Address: 111 N. 13th St., Ste. 8, PO Box 87
City: Tekamah
Zip Code: 68061
Phone Number: (402) 374-2955
Fax Number: (402) 374-2956
Email Address: clerk@burtcounty.org
Website: burtcounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Butler (25)
Name: Stephanie L. Laska
Address: 451 N 5th St., Ste. 10
City: David City
Zip Code: 68632
Phone Number: (402) 367-7430
Fax Number: (402) 367-7436
Email Address: clerk@butlercountyne.net
Website: co.butler.ne.us/webpages/clerk/clerk.html
 
County: Cass (20)
Name: Linn Moore (Election Commissioner)
Address: 201 Main Street
City: Plattsmouth
Zip Code: 68048
Phone Number: (402) 296-9309
Fax Number: (402) 296-1001
Email Address: linnm@cassne.org
Website: www.cassne.org/election.html
 
County: Cedar (13)
Name: David Dowling
Address: 101 S Broadway, PO Box 47
City: Hartington
Zip Code: 68739
Phone Number: (402) 254-7411
Fax Number: (402) 254-7410
Email Address: cedarclk@hartel.net
Website: co.cedar.ne.us/webpages/clerk/clerk.html
 
County: Chase (72)
Name: Debra Clark
Address: 921 Broadway St., PO Box 1299
City: Imperial
Zip Code: 69033
Phone Number: (308) 882-7502
Fax Number: (308) 882-7552
Email Address: chasecountyclerk@gmail.com
Website: www.co.chase.ne.us/clerk.html
 
County: Cherry (66)
Name: Brittny N. Petersen
Address: 365 N Main St., PO Box 120
City: Valentine
Zip Code: 69201
Phone Number: (402) 376-2771
Fax Number: (402) 376-3095
Email Address: bpetersen@cherrycountyne.com
Website: co.cherry.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Cheyenne (39)
Name: Beth Fiegenschuh
Address: 1000 10th Ave., PO Box 217
City: Sidney
Zip Code: 69162
Phone Number: (308) 254-2141
Fax Number: (308) 254-5049
Email Address: clerk@cheyennecounty.net
Website: www.cheyennecountyne.net/clerk
 
County: Clay (30)
Name: Deb Karnatz
Address: 111 W Fairfield St.
City: Clay Center
Zip Code: 68933
Phone Number: (402) 762-3463
Fax Number: (402) 762-3468
Email Address: clerk@clay.nacone.org
Website: claycounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Colfax (43)
Name: Rita Mundil
Address: 411 E. 11th St., Ste 13
City: Schuyler
Zip Code: 68661
Phone Number: (402) 352-8504
Fax Number: (402) 352-8515
Email Address: rmundil@colfaxne.com
Website: colfaxne.com/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Cuming (24)
Name: Bonnie Vogltance
Address: 200 S. Lincoln St., Room 100
City: West Point
Zip Code: 68788
Phone Number: (402) 372-6002
Fax Number: (402) 372-6013
Email Address: clerk@cumingcounty.ne.gov
Website: cumingco.com/government/departments/clerk-register-of-deeds-election-commissioner/
 
County: Custer (4)
Name: Conni Gracey
Address: 431 S. 10th St., Rm 18
City: Broken Bow
Zip Code: 68822
Phone Number: (308) 872-5701
Fax Number: (308) 872-5290
Email Address: clerk@custer.nacone.org
Website: co.custer.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Dakota (70)
Name: Joan Spencer
Address: 1601 Broadway St., PO Box 39
City: Dakota City
Zip Code: 68731
Phone Number: (402) 987-2129
Fax Number: (402) 494-9229
Email Address: jspencer@dakotacountyne.org
Website: dakotacountyne.org/webpages/clerk/clerk.html
 
County: Dawes (69)
Name: Cheryl Feist
Address: 451 Main
City: Chadron
Zip Code: 69337
Phone Number: (308) 432-0100
Fax Number: (308) 432-5179
Email Address: clerk@dawes-county.com
Website: dawes-county.com/county-offices/clerk/
 
County: Dawson (18)
Name: Karla Zlatkovsky
Address: 700 N. Washington St, Room A
City: Lexington
Zip Code: 68850
Phone Number: (308) 324-2127
Fax Number: (308) 324-9832
Email Address: karla.zlatkovsky@dawsoncountyne.org
Website: www.dawsoncountyne.org/administrative/clerk/index.php
 
County: Deuel (78)
Name: Polly Olson
Address: 718 Third St., PO Box 327
City: Chappell
Zip Code: 69129
Phone Number: (308) 874-3308
Fax Number: (308) 874-3472
Email Address: polly.olson@nebraska.gov
Website: co.deuel.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Dixon (35)
Name: Cindy Purucker
Address: 302 W 3rd St., PO Box 546
City: Ponca
Zip Code: 68770
Phone Number: (402) 755-5602
Fax Number: (402) 755-5650
Email Address: clerk@dixon.nacone.org
Website: co.dixon.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Dodge (5)
Name: Fred Mytty
Address: 435 N. Park Ave, Ste 102
City: Fremont
Zip Code: 68025
Phone Number: (402) 727-2767
Fax Number: (402) 727-2764
Email Address: dodgecountyvote@gmail.com
Website: dodgecounty.nebraska.gov/election-commission
 
County: Douglas (1)
Name: Brian Kruse (Election Commissioner)
Address: 12220 W Center Rd
City: Omaha
Zip Code: 68144
Phone Number: (402) 444-8683
Fax Number: (402) 444-4181
Email Address: earlyvoting@votedouglascounty.com
Website: www.votedouglascounty.com/
 
County: Dundy (76)
Name: Tony Lutz
Address: 112 7th Ave. West, PO Box 506
City: Benkelman
Zip Code: 69021
Phone Number: (308) 423-2058
Fax Number: (308) 423-2325
Email Address: clerk@dundy.nacone.org
Website: dundycounty.nebraska.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Fillmore (34)
Name: Amy Nelson
Address: 900 G St., PO Box 307
City: Geneva
Zip Code: 68361
Phone Number: (402) 759-4931
Fax Number: (402) 759-4307
Email Address: amy.nelson@fillmore.nacone.org
Website: fillmorecounty.org/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Franklin (50)
Name: Marcia Volk Schenker
Address: 405 15th Ave., PO Box 146
City: Franklin
Zip Code: 68939
Phone Number: (308) 425-6202
Fax Number: (308) 425-6093
Email Address: clerk@franklin.nacone.org
Website: co.franklin.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Frontier (60)
Name: Darla Walther
Address: 1 Wellington St, PO Box 40
City: Stockville
Zip Code: 69042
Phone Number: (308) 367-8641
Fax Number: (308) 367-8730
Email Address: clerkfc@curtis-ne.com
Website: co.frontier.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Furnas (38)
Name: Kennis McClelland
Address: 912 R St., PO Box 387
City: Beaver City
Zip Code: 68926
Phone Number: (308) 268-4145
Fax Number: (308) 268-3205
Email Address: furnascoclerk@atcjet.net
Website: furnascounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Gage (3)
Name: Dawn Hill
Address: 612 Grant St., PO Box 429
City: Beatrice
Zip Code: 68310
Phone Number: (402) 223-1300x4
Fax Number: (402) 223-1371
Email Address: clerk@gage.nacone.org
Website: gagecountynebraska.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Garden (77)
Name: Mindy Kezar
Address: 611 Main St., PO Box 350
City: Oshkosh
Zip Code: 69154
Phone Number: (308) 772-3924
Fax Number: (308) 772-9926
Email Address: mindy.kezar@nebraska.gov
Website: gardencounty.ne.gov/webpages/clerk/clerk.html
 
County: Garfield (83)
Name: Keri Koenigsberg
Address: 250 S. 8th Ave., PO Box 218
City: Burwell
Zip Code: 68823
Phone Number: (308) 346-4161
Fax Number: (308) 346-4651
Email Address: clerk@garfield.nacone.org
Website: garfieldcounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Gosper (73)
Name: Cynthia Evans
Address: 507 Smith St., PO Box 136
City: Elwood
Zip Code: 68937
Phone Number: (308) 785-2611
Fax Number: (308) 785-2300
Email Address: goclerk73@atcjet.net
Website: co.gosper.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Grant (92)
Name: Christee L. Haney
Address: 105 E Harrison, PO Box 139
City: Hyannis
Zip Code: 69350
Phone Number: (308) 458-2488
Fax Number: (308) 458-2780
Email Address: christee.haney@nebraska.gov
Website: grantcountynebraska.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Greeley (62)
Name: Mindy Grossart
Address: 101 S Kildare St., Ste 201 PO Box 287
City: Greeley
Zip Code: 68842
Phone Number: (308) 428-3625
Fax Number: (308) 428-3022
Email Address: mindy.grossart@nebraska.gov
Website: greeleycounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Hall (8)
Name: Tracy Overstreet (Election Commissioner)
Address: 121 South Pine, Ste. 8
City: Grand Island
Zip Code: 68801
Phone Number: (308) 385-5085
Fax Number: (308) 385-5071
Email Address: elections@hallcountyne.gov
Website: www.hallcountyne.gov/content.lasso?page=6102
 
County: Hamilton (28)
Name: Jill DeMers
Address: 1111 13th St., Ste. 1
City: Aurora
Zip Code: 68818
Phone Number: (402) 694-3443
Fax Number: (402) 694-2297
Email Address: clerk@hamilton.net
Website: hamiltoncountyne.com/elections/
 
County: Harlan (51)
Name: Janet L. Dietz
Address: 706 West 2nd St., PO Box 698
City: Alma
Zip Code: 68920
Phone Number: (308) 928-2173
Fax Number: (308) 928-2079
Email Address: clerk@harlancountyne.com
Website: harlancounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Hayes (79)
Name: Susan Messersmith
Address: 505 Troth, PO Box 370
City: Hayes Center
Zip Code: 69032
Phone Number: (308) 286-3413
Fax Number: (308) 286-3208
Email Address: clerk@hayes.nacone.org
Website: hayescounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Hitchcock (67)
Name: Margaret Pollmann
Address: 229 East D Street
City: Trenton
Zip Code: 69044
Phone Number: (308) 334-5646
Fax Number: (308) 334-5398
Email Address: clerk@hitchcock.nacone.org
Website: hitchcockcounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Holt (36)
Name: Cathy Pavel
Address: 204 N 4th Street, PO Box 329
City: O'Neill
Zip Code: 68763
Phone Number: (402) 336-1762
Fax Number: (402) 336-1762
Email Address: holtclerk.cathy@holtcountyne.org
Website: www.co.holt.ne.us/
 
County: Hooker (93)
Name: Dave Sullivan
Address: 303 NW 1st St., PO Box 184
City: Mullen
Zip Code: 69152
Phone Number: (308) 546-2244
Fax Number: (308) 546-2490
Email Address: soscou93@nebnet.net
Website: co.hooker.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Howard (49)
Name: Bev Sack
Address: 612 Indian St., PO Box 25
City: St. Paul
Zip Code: 68873
Phone Number: (308) 754-4343
Fax Number: (308) 754-4266
Email Address: bev.sack@nebraska.gov
Website: howardcounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Jefferson (33)
Name: Kristina Riggle
Address: 411 Fourth Street, Ste 1
City: Fairbury
Zip Code: 68352
Phone Number: (402) 729-6818
Fax Number: (402) 729-6806
Email Address: countyclerk1@jeffconebraska.us
Website: www.co.jefferson.ne.us/
 
County: Johnson (57)
Name: Kathleen Nieveen
Address: 351 Broadway, PO Box 416
City: Tecumseh
Zip Code: 68450
Phone Number: (402) 335-6300
Fax Number: (402) 335-6311
Email Address: clerk@johnsoncountyne.com
Website: johnsoncounty.ne.gov/county-clerk.html
 
County: Kearney (52)
Name: Myra Johnson
Address: 424 N Colorado Ave., PO Box 339
City: Minden
Zip Code: 68959
Phone Number: (308) 832-2723
Fax Number: (308) 832-2729
Email Address: kearneycountyclerk@outlook.com
Website: kearneycounty.ne.gov/webpages/clerk/clerk.html
 
County: Keith (68)
Name: Sandra K. Olson
Address: 511 N. Spruce, Suite 102
City: Ogallala
Zip Code: 69153
Phone Number: (308) 284-4726
Fax Number: (308) 284-6277
Email Address: clerk@keithcountyne.gov
Website: www.keithcountyne.gov/residents/election.php
 
County: Keya Paha (82)
Name: Suzy Wentworth
Address: 310 Courthouse Drive, PO Box 349
City: Springview
Zip Code: 68778
Phone Number: (402) 497-3791
Fax Number: (402) 497-3799
Email Address: keyapahaclerk20@gmail.com
Website: co.keya-paha.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Kimball (71)
Name: Cathleen Sibal
Address: 114 E Third St., Ste. 6
City: Kimball
Zip Code: 69145
Phone Number: (308) 235-2241
Fax Number: (308) 235-3654
Email Address: clerk@kimballcountyne.us
Website: www.co.kimball.ne.us/election.html
 
County: Knox (12)
Name: Joann Fischer
Address: 206 Main St., PO Box 166
City: Center
Zip Code: 68724
Phone Number: (402) 288-5604
Fax Number: (402) 288-5605
Email Address: clerk@knoxcountyne.org
Website: co.knox.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Lancaster (2)
Name: David J. Shively (Election Commissioner)
Address: 601 N 46th Street
City: Lincoln
Zip Code: 68503
Phone Number: (402) 441-7311
Fax Number: (402) 441-6379
Email Address: earlyvote@lancaster.ne.gov
Website: www.lancaster.ne.gov/314/Election-Commissioner
 
County: Lincoln (15)
Name: Becky Rossell
Address: 301 N Jeffers Street, Rm. 101
City: North Platte
Zip Code: 69101
Phone Number: (308) 534-4350
Fax Number: (308) 535-3522
Email Address: election@co.lincoln.ne.us
Website: www.co.lincoln.ne.us/election-commission/
 
County: Logan (87)
Name: Debbie Myers
Address: 317 Main St., PO Box 8
City: Stapleton
Zip Code: 69163
Phone Number: (308) 636-2311
Fax Number: (308) 636-2678
Email Address: debbie.myers@nebraska.gov
Website: logancounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Loup (88)
Name: Debbie Postany
Address: 408 4th St., PO Box 187
City: Taylor
Zip Code: 68879
Phone Number: (308) 942-3135
Fax Number: (308) 942-3103
Email Address: debbie.postany@nebraska.gov
Website: www.co.loup.ne.us/election.html
 
County: Madison (7)
Name: Anne M. Pruss
Address: 1313 N Main St., PO Box 290
City: Madison
Zip Code: 68748
Phone Number: (402) 454-3311, ext. 136
Fax Number: (402) 454-6682
Email Address: clerk@madisoncountyne.com
Website: www.madisoncountyne.com/county-offices/madison-county-clerk/
 
County: McPherson (90)
Name: Katherine E. Hoberg
Address: 500 Anderson, PO Box 122
City: Tryon
Zip Code: 69167
Phone Number: (308) 587-2363
Fax Number: (308) 587-2210
Email Address: kathy.hoberg@nebraska.gov
Website: mcphersoncounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Merrick (46)
Name: Marcia Wichmann
Address: 1510 18th St., PO Box 27
City: Central City
Zip Code: 68826
Phone Number: (308) 946-2881
Fax Number: (308) 946-2332
Email Address: marcia.wichmann@merrickcountyne.org
Website: merrickcounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Morrill (64)
Name: Kathleen Brandt
Address: 606 L St., PO Box 610
City: Bridgeport
Zip Code: 69336
Phone Number: (308) 262-0860
Fax Number: (308) 262-2260
Email Address: clerk@morrill.nacone.org
Website: www.morrillcountyne.gov/clerk.html
 
County: Nance (58)
Name: Danette Zarek
Address: 209 Esther St., PO Box 338
City: Fullerton
Zip Code: 68638
Phone Number: (308) 536-2331
Fax Number: (308) 536-2742
Email Address: clerk@nancecountyne.org
Website: co.nance.ne.us/webpages/clerk/clerk.html
 
County: Nemaha (44)
Name: Diane Johnson
Address: 1824 N Street, Ste. 201
City: Auburn
Zip Code: 68305
Phone Number: (402) 274-4213
Fax Number: (402) 274-4389
Email Address: clerk@nemahacountyne.org
Website: nemahacounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Nuckolls (42)
Name: Carrie Miller
Address: 150 S Main St., PO Box 366
City: Nelson
Zip Code: 68961
Phone Number: (402) 225-4361
Fax Number: (402) 225-4301
Email Address: clerk@nuckollscounty.org
Website: nuckollscounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Otoe (11)
Name: Jennifer K. Bassinger
Address: 1021 Central Ave, Rm. 103
City: Nebraska City
Zip Code: 68410
Phone Number: (402) 873-9505
Fax Number: (402) 873-9506
Email Address: jbassinger@otoecountyne.gov
Website: co.otoe.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Pawnee (54)
Name: Candi Nicholas
Address: 625 6th St., PO Box 431
City: Pawnee City
Zip Code: 68420
Phone Number: (402) 852-2962
Fax Number: (402) 852-2963
Email Address: clerk.pawneecountyne@gmail.com
Website: co.pawnee.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Perkins (74)
Name: Rita Long
Address: 200 Lincoln Ave., PO Box 156
City: Grant
Zip Code: 69140
Phone Number: (308) 352-7560
Fax Number: (308) 352-7562
Email Address: clerk@perkins.nacone.org
Website: co.perkins.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Phelps (37)
Name: Sally Fox
Address: 715 5th Ave., PO Box 404
City: Holdrege
Zip Code: 68949
Phone Number: (308) 995-4469
Fax Number: (308) 995-4368
Email Address: clerk@phelpscone.org
Website: phelpsgov.org/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Pierce (40)
Name: Shannon Wragge
Address: 111 W Court St., Rm. 1
City: Pierce
Zip Code: 68767
Phone Number: (402) 329-4225
Fax Number: (402) 329-6439
Email Address: piecoclk@ptcnet.net
Website: co.pierce.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Platte (10)
Name: Connie J. Sebourn (Election Commissioner)
Address: 2610 14th St., Ste 12
City: Columbus
Zip Code: 68601
Phone Number: (402) 563-4908
Fax Number: (402) 564-7733
Email Address: elections@plattene.us
Website: plattecounty.net/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Polk (41)
Name: Debra Girard
Address: 400 Hawkeye St., PO Box 276
City: Osceola
Zip Code: 68651
Phone Number: (402) 747-5431
Fax Number: (402) 747-2656
Email Address: clerk@polk.nacone.org
Website: polkcounty.nebraska.gov/county-offices/election-commissioner
 
County: Red Willow (48)
Name: Tami Teel
Address: 502 Norris Ave., Ste 1
City: McCook
Zip Code: 69001
Phone Number: (308) 345-1552
Fax Number: (308) 345-4460
Email Address: clerk@redwillow.nacone.org
Website: co.red-willow.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Richardson (19)
Name: Mary Eickhoff
Address: 1700 Stone Street, Ste 203
City: Falls City
Zip Code: 68355
Phone Number: (402) 245-2911
Fax Number: (402) 245-2946
Email Address: clerk@richardson.nacone.org
Website: co.richardson.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Rock (81)
Name: Daunitta J. Buoy
Address: 400 S State St., PO Box 367
City: Bassett
Zip Code: 68714
Phone Number: (402) 684-3933
Fax Number: (402) 684-2471
Email Address: rockcountyclerk@outlook.com
Website: rockcountynebraska.org/
 
County: Saline (22)
Name: Anita Bartels
Address: 204 S. High Street, PO Box 865
City: Wilber
Zip Code: 68465
Phone Number: (402) 821-3922
Fax Number: (402) 821-3381
Email Address: election@salinecountyne.us
Website: co.saline.ne.us/webpages/clerk/clerk.html
 
County: Sarpy (59)
Name: Michelle Andahl (Election Commissioner)
Address: 501 Olson Dr., Suite 4
City: Papillion
Zip Code: 68046
Phone Number: (402) 593-2167
Fax Number: (402) 593-5770
Email Address: earlyvote@sarpy.com
Website: www.sarpy.com/offices/election-commission
 
County: Saunders (6)
Name: Patti Lindgren
Address: 433 N Chestnut St., Ste. 300, PO Box 61
City: Wahoo
Zip Code: 68066
Phone Number: (402) 443-8101
Fax Number: (402) 443-5709
Email Address: countyclerk@co.saunders.ne.us
Website: saunderscounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Scotts Bluff (21)
Name: Kelly Carter-Sides
Address: 1825 10th Street
City: Gering
Zip Code: 69341
Phone Number: (308) 436-6653
Fax Number: (308) 436-3178
Email Address: ksides@scottsbluffcounty.org
Website: www.scottsbluffcounty.org/election/election.html
 
County: Seward (16)
Name: Sherry Schweitzer
Address: 529 Seward St., PO Box 190
City: Seward
Zip Code: 68434
Phone Number: (402) 643-2883
Fax Number: (402) 643-2228
Email Address: sschweitzer@co.seward.ne.us
Website: www.countyofsewardne.com/clerk
 
County: Sheridan (61)
Name: Sindy Coburn
Address: 301 E 2nd St., PO Box 39
City: Rushville
Zip Code: 69360
Phone Number: (308) 327-5650
Fax Number: (308) 327-5624
Email Address: shercoclerk@gpcom.net
Website: sheridancounty.ne.gov/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Sherman (56)
Name: Marcy Sekutera
Address: 630 O St., PO Box 456
City: Loup City
Zip Code: 68853
Phone Number: (308) 745-1513 ext.100
Fax Number: (308) 745-0297
Email Address: marcy.sekutera@nebraska.gov
Website: www.co.sherman.ne.us/election.html
 
County: Sioux (80)
Name: Michelle Zimmerman
Address: 325 Main St., PO Box 158
City: Harrison
Zip Code: 69346
Phone Number: (308) 668-2443
Fax Number: (308) 668-2443
Email Address: mzimmerman@sioux.nacone.org
Website: co.sioux.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Stanton (53)
Name: Wanda Heermann
Address: 804 Ivy St., PO Box 347
City: Stanton
Zip Code: 68779
Phone Number: (402) 439-2222
Fax Number: (402) 439-2200
Email Address: clerk@stantoncountyne.org
Website: www.co.stanton.ne.us/election.html
 
County: Thayer (32)
Name: Marie Rauner
Address: 225 N. Fourth St., Room 201
City: Hebron
Zip Code: 68370
Phone Number: (402) 768-6126
Fax Number: (402) 768-2129
Email Address: clerk@thayercountyne.us
Website: thayercountyne.gov/office/clerk.html
 
County: Thomas (89)
Name: Lorissa Hartman
Address: 503 Main St., PO Box 226
City: Thedford
Zip Code: 69166
Phone Number: (308) 645-2261
Fax Number: (308) 645-2623
Email Address: lorissa.hartman@nebraska.gov
Website: thomascountynebraska.us/webpages/clerk/clerk.html
 
County: Thurston (55)
Name: Tammy Moore
Address: 106 S 5th St., PO Box 159
City: Pender
Zip Code: 68047
Phone Number: (402) 385-2343
Fax Number: (402) 385-3544
Email Address: clerk@thurston.nacone.org
Website: thurstoncountynebraska.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Valley (47)
Name: Paula Musil
Address: 125 S. 15th Street
City: Ord
Zip Code: 68862
Phone Number: (308) 728-3700
Fax Number: (308) 730-8301
Email Address: valleycountyclerk@outlook.com
Website: co.valley.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Washington (29)
Name: Barbara Sullivan
Address: 1555 Colfax St., PO Box 466
City: Blair
Zip Code: 68008
Phone Number: (402) 426-6822
Fax Number: (402) 426-6825
Email Address: clerk@washingtoncountyne.org
Website: www.co.washington.ne.us/election.html
 
County: Wayne (27)
Name: Deb Finn
Address: 510 N Pearl St., Ste. 5
City: Wayne
Zip Code: 68787-1939
Phone Number: (402) 375-2288
Fax Number: (402) 375-4137
Email Address: clerk@wayne.nacone.org
Website: waynecountyne.org/113/Election-Commissioner
 
County: Webster (45)
Name: Louise Petsch
Address: 621 N Cedar St., PO Box 250
City: Red Cloud
Zip Code: 68970
Phone Number: (402) 746-2716
Fax Number: (402) 746-2710
Email Address: clerk@webster.nacone.org
Website: co.webster.ne.us/webpages/election/election.html
 
County: Wheeler (84)
Name: Cara Snider
Address: 301 3rd St., PO Box 127
City: Bartlett
Zip Code: 68622
Phone Number: (308) 654-3235
Fax Number: (308) 654-3176
Email Address: clerk@wheelercountyne.org
Website: wheelercounty.ne.gov/webpages/clerk/clerk.html
 
County: York (17)
Name: Kelly Turner
Address: 510 N Lincoln Ave.
City: York
Zip Code: 68467
Phone Number: (402) 362-7759
Fax Number: (402) 362-7558
Email Address: clerk@york.nacone.org
Website: www.yorkcounty.ne.gov/court-house.html/#clerk